In light of the continuing developments with COVID-19, all District 102 buildings will be closed March 16th through April 30th. For all communication related to COVID-19, please look under our district newsfeed.    

For additional support during alternative learning, please click the following link: 
Family Resources for Alternative Learning

Barnsdale Attendance Form
Congress Park Attendance Form
Cossitt Attendance Form
Forest Road Attendance Form
Ogden Attendance Form
 
Park Jr. High Attendance Form
Park Junior High Staff Directory

Extensions can be direct dialed by calling 708-215-xxxx, where xxxx is the extension number


Last Name First Name Position Email Extension
Abraham Philip Principal abrahamph@dist102.k12.il.us 7131
Atwood Luke Language Arts atwoodlu@dist102.k12.il.us 7081
Aviles Juan Custodian I avilesju@dist102.k12.il.us 7041
Baker Jennifer Math bakerje@dist102.k12.il.us 7102
Bernstein Lisa Language Arts bernsteinli@dist102.k12.il.us 7122
Blando Christine Para 1 blandoch@dist102.k12.il.us  
Bogdan Steve Para 1 bogdanst@dist102.k12.il.us  
Boyde Christine Foreign Language boydech@dist102.k12.il.us 7057
Campo Lindsey Math campoli@dist102.k12.il.us 7066
Campos Alejandro Para 1 camposal@dist102.k12.il.us 7133
Caraher Kieran PE caraherki@dist102.k12.il.us 7145
Carsten Gregory Language Arts carstengr@dist102.k12.il.us 7074
Charles Amy Science/Health krennam@dist102.k12.il.us 7096
Condon Michael Resource-Teacher condonmi@dist102.k12.il.us  
Cornelison Elizabeth Nurse cornelisonel@dist102.k12.il.us 7138
Courlas Elana Social Studies courlasel@dist102.k12.il.us 7143
Cox Jill Secretary/Data Custodian coxji@dist102.k12.il.us 7041
Culver Thomas Band/Orchestra culverto@dist102.k12.il.us 7051
Edmonds Beth Math edmondsbe@dist102.k12.il.us 7115
Egan Michelle Resource-Teacher eganmi@dist102.k12.il.us 7042
Fahey Meghan Science/Health faheyme@dist102.k12.il.us 7048
Finley Tyler Math finleyty@dist102.k12.il.us  
Flanagan Nancy Band/Orchestra flanaganna@dist102.k12.il.us 7051
Gage Joseph Asst Principal gagejo@dist102.k12.il.us 7101
Garcia Irma Custodian II garciair@dist102.k12.il.us 7041
Gray Cara Psychologist grayca@dist102.k12.il.us 7080
Hesik Renee Para 1 hesikre@dist102.k12.il.us  
Hinders Michelle Science/Health hindersmi@dist102.k12.il.us 7044
Hite Nancy Para 1 hitena@dist102.k12.il.us  
Imhoff Florence Secretary/Data Custodian imhofffl@dist102.k12.il.us 7040
Janas Elena Health Aide janasel@dist102.k12.il.us 7008
Janas Michael Para 1 janasmi@dist102.k12.il.us  
Jasper MaryAnn Resource Teacher jasperma@dist102.k12.il.us 7045
Johnson Julie Language Arts johnsonju@dist102.k12.il.us 7065
Kallemeyn Emily Math kallemeynem@dist102.k12.il.us 7121
Krueger Karen Social Studies kruegerka@dist102.k12.il.us 7053
Kuehnle Osena Language Arts kuehnleos@dist102.k12.il.us 7069
Lajewski Jennifer Para 1 lajewskije@dist102.k12.il.us  
Lemm Ronald Band/Orchestra lemmro@dist102.k12.il.us 7050
Locke Megan Resource Teacher megallme@dist102.k12.il.us 7036
Luterman Jerry Chief Custodian lutermanje@dist102.k12.il.us (708) 582-5071
Lyons Jason Band/Orchestra lyonsja@dist102.k12.il.us 7050
Malloy Ryan Science/Health malloyry@dist102.k12.il.us 7049
Malloy Kathleen Language Arts malloyka@dist102.k12.il.us 7067
May Kathleen Math mayka@dist102.k12.il.us 7039
McGovern Denise Math mcgovernde@dist102.k12.il.us 7079
Metz Steven PE metzst@dist102.k12.il.us 7091
Mieszala Joy Foreign Language mieszalajo@dist102.k12.il.us 7056
Miglio Jenna PE miglioje@dist102.k12.il.us 7094
Miska Jennifer Social Worker monczynskije@dist102.k12.il.us 7105
Moran Amy Social Studies moranam@dist102.k12.il.us 7072
Nageeb Maheen Language Arts nageebma@dist102.k12.il.us  
Naleway Jordan Social Worker nalewayjo@dist102.k12.il.us 7058
Neitzel Craig Science/Health neitzelcr@dist102.k12.il.us 7073
Nelson Leah Resource-Other nelsonle@dist102.k12.il.us  
Nemickas Vicky Foreign Language nemickasvi@dist102.k12.il.us 7077
Padilla Sean Math padillase@dist102.k12.il.us 7128
Paetsch Kelly Music paetschke@dist102.k12.il.us 7052
Pasieka Geri Para 1 pasiekage@dist102.k12.il.us 7120
Ray Gail Para 1 rayga@dist102.k12.il.us 6177
Regan Robert Resource-Teacher reganro@dist102.k12.il.us 7132
Rendon Gloria Para 1 rendongl@dist102.k12.il.us  
Ritchie Whytni Para 1 ritchiewh@dist102.k12.il.us  
Rodriguez Luis ELL (TPI) rodriguezlu@dist102.k12.il.us  
Rybicki Kimberly Reading Interventionist rybickiki@dist102.k12.il.us 7150
Sampson Deborah LRC Assistant sampsonde@dist102.k12.il.us 7063
Schwartz Christy Resource Teacher schwartzch@dist102.k12.il.us 7060
Siegfried Samantha Instructional Coach siegfriedsa@dist102.k12.il.us 7120
Sirus Lauren Social Worker/504 Coordinator sirusla@dist102.k12.il.us 7078
Slager Sydney Social Studies slagersy@dist102.k12.il.us 7113
Stone Robert Para 1 stonero@dist102.k12.il.us 7125
Tabet Veronica Language Arts tabetve@dist102.k12.il.us 7071
Tennant Ashley Resource tennantas@dist102.k12.il.us 7087
Teppema Jeff Band/Orchestra teppemaje@dist102.k12.il.us 7051
Trulis Michael Art trulismi@dist102.k12.il.us 7085
Varela Gabriel PE varelaga@dist102.k12.il.us 7092
Villa Juan Foreign Language villaju@dist102.k12.il.us 7113
Villalobos Juan Custodian I villalobosju@dist102.k12.il.us 7041
Weiss Stephanie Speech Language Pathologist weissst@dist102.k12.il.us 7059
Wolf Erica Math wolfer@dist102.k12.il.us 7082